Horses
Morgans
  • Lifton Atlantis - Taproot Messenger x Tui's Dream Song
  • Fairhaven's Sexy Rexy - Dorvern's Command x Myross Morgans Maanu
  • Twinhill Maximus - Karenza Kingpin x Okan Missed Easter
  • Kelford Navigator - Twinhill Maximus x Lifton Atlantis
  • Riverbrook Southern Gem - Quietude Goldrush x Myross Morgans Tessa
  • Myross Morgans Josie - Myross Morgans Banjo x Mt Tawonga Melody
  • Kelford Tuesdays Angel - Fairhaven's Sexy Rexy x Tui's Dream Song
  • Wairua's Bolero - Karenza Kingpin x Mt Tawonga Miss Suzie
  • Armagh Brittany - Quietude Goldrush x Mt Tawonga Georgina
  • Armagh Rebecca - Quietude Goldrush x Mt Tawonga Georgina
  • Mt Tawonga Miss Suzy - Wawayanda Watch Out x Aura Dell Misty
  • Quietude Goldrush - Criterion the Younger x Quietude Sally Moro
Part Morgans
  • Kelford Dns TeWahine Magic - Tui's Wind Song x Woodlau's Blase
  • Ebony Windstar - Tui's Wind Song x Copacabana
  • Kelford Dns Simply Magic - Tui's Wind Song x Chicargo Street
  • Kelford Dns Micromagic - Tui's Wind Song x Hebron Roxanne
  • Armagh Robson's Lass - Quietude Goldrush x Carol's Pal
  • Riverbrook TeWehi - Fairhaven's Sexy Rexy x Kelford Dns TeWahine Magic
  • Nimbus - Fairhaven's Sexy Rexy x Storm
  • KMF Spellbound - Fairhaven's Sexy Rexy x Ming
  • Kelford Dns Miss Magic - Tui's Wind Song x Woodlau's Blase
  • Sapphire Benjamin - Tui's Wind Song x Brentwood Mirabella
  • Armagh Billy - Quietude Goldrush x Zanzi
Results - Morgans in hand

Best Presented

  1. Lifton Atlantis 
  2. Fairhaven's Sexy Rexy 
  3. Twinhill Maximus 
  4. Kelford Navigator 
  5. Riverbrook Southern Gem 
  6. Myross Morgans Josie 

Morgan Filly 2 years & under

  1. Kelford Tuesday's Angel
  2. Riverbrook Southern Gem

Morgan Colt or Gelding 2 years & under

  1. Kelford Navigator
  2. Wairua's Bolero
CHAMPION YOUNGSTOCK

 Kelford Navigator

Champion - Kelford Navigator

Reserve - Wairua's Bolero

 

Morgan Mare 3 & 4 years

  1. Lifton Atlantis
  2. Myross Morgans Josie

Morgan Mare 5 years & over

  1. Armagh Brittany 
  2. Armagh Rebecca 
  3. Mt Tawonga Miss Suzy 
supreme Champion Female Morgan

Armagh Britney

Supreme Champion - Armagh Brittany

Reserve - Lifton Atlantis

 

Morgan Stallion or Gelding 3 & 4 years

  1. Twinhill Maximus

Morgan Stallion or Gelding 5 years or over

  1. Fairhaven's Sexy Rexy
  2. Quietude Goldrush
Supreme Champion Male Morgan

Fairhaven's Sexy Rexy 

Fairhaven's Sexy Rexy

Reserve - Twinhilll Maximus

 

Results - Part Morgans In Hand

Best Presented Part Morgan

  1. Kelford Dns TeWahine Magic - Tui's Wind Song x Woodlau's Blase
  2. Ebony Windstar - Tui's Wind Song x Copacabana
  3. Kelford Dns Simply Magic - Tui's Wind Song x Chicargo Street
  4. Kelford Dns Micromagic - Tui's Wind Song x Hebron Roxanne
  5. Armagh Robson's Lass - Quietude Goldrush x Carol's Pal
  6. Riverbrook TeWehi - Fairhaven's Sexy Rexy x Kelford Dns TeWahine Magic

Colt,  Filly or Gelding 2 Years or under

  1. Riverbrook TeWehi
  2.  Nimbus
  3. KMF Spellbound
Champion Part Morgan Youngstock

 Kelford Dn's Te WehiChampion - Riverbrook TeWehi

Reserve - Nimbus

Part Morgan Mare 3 years & over upt to 148 cm

  1. Kelford Dns TeWahine Magic
  2. Kelford Dns Micromagic

Part Morgan Mare 3 years & over. Over 148 cm

  1. Kelford Dns Simply Magic
  2. Armagh Robson's Lass
  3. Kelford Dns Miss Magic
  4. Armagh Jessie
Champion Adult Female part morgan

Champion - TeWahine Magic

Reserve - Kelford Dns Micromagic

 

Part MorganGelding 3 years & over. Up to 148 cm

  1. Sapphire Benjamin

Part Morgan Gelding 3 years and over. Over 148 cm

  1. Ebony Windstar
  2. Armagh Billy
Champion Adult Male Part Morgan

Champion - Sapphire Benjamin

Reserve - Ebony Windstar

Paul Revere Trophy - Supreme Champion Part Morgan

Kelford DnsTeWahine Magic

Kelford Dns TeWahine Magic

Morab

  1. Kelford Dns TeWahine Magic
  2. Armagh Billy
  3. Riverbrook TeWehi
  4. Kelford Dns Miss Magic

Morgan x Standardbred

  1. Kelford Dns Simply Magic
  2. Armagh Robson's Lass
  3. Ebony Windstar

Morgan Classic Head

  1. Twinhill Maximus
  2. Lifton Atlantis
  3. Kaelfors Navigator
  4. Wairua's Bolero
  5. Quietude Goldrush
  6. Riverbrook Southern Gem

Part Morgan Quality Head

  1. Kelford Dns TeWahine Magic
  2. Riverbrook TeWehi
  3. Kelford Dns Micro Magic
  4. Armagh Robson's Lass
  5. Ebony Windstar
  6. Nimbus

Best Walk

  1. Armagh Robson's Lass
  2. Kelford Dwns Miss Magic
  3. Nimbus
  4. Kelford Dn's Simply Magic
  5. Ebony Windstar
  6. Sapphire Benjamin

Best Trot

  1. Kelford Dns Micro Magic
  2. Kelford Dns Simply Magic
  3. Kelford Dns Te Wahine Magic
  4. Sapphire Benjamin
  5. Kelford Dns Miss Magic
  6. Armagh Robson's Lass

NZ Sport Hporse Suitability

  1. Kelford Dns Simply Magic
  2. Armagh Robson's Lass

NZ Pony Club Suitability

  1. Kelford Dns Micro Magic
  2. Sapphire Benjamin
  3. Kelford Dns Miss Magic
  4. Kelford Dns TeWahine Magic

Best Adult Handler

  1. S Bowles
  2. Dean Nicholls

Best Junior Handler

  1. Sam Ottley
  2. Emma Mae Makaea
  3. Katalya Makaea
  4. Courtney Counsell
Performance classes

Ridden Morgan

  1. Fairhaven's Sexy Rexy
  2. Quietude Goldrush

Ridden Part Morgan over 148 cm

  1. Kelford Dwns  Miss Magic
  2. Kelford Dns Simply Magic

Walk, Trot, Canter, Jump

  1. Kelford Dwns Simply Magic
  2. Kelford Dwns Miss Magic
  3. Kelford Dwns Micro Magic
  4. Quietude Goldrush
  5. Sapphire Benjamin
  6. Fairhaven's Sexy Rexy
champion under Saddle

Fairhaven's Sexy Rexy

Reserve: Kelford Miss Magic

Best Adult Rider

  1. D Nelson
  2. Emily O'brien

Best Junior Rider

  1. Sam Ottley
  2. Katalya Makaea
  3. Courtney Counsell

Pony Club Mount (Ridden)

  1. Sapphire Benjamin
  2. Kelford Dn's Miss Magic
  3. Kelford Dn's Micro Magic

Ridden Trail

  1. Kelford Dn's Simply Magic
  2. Quietude Goldrush
  3. Fairhaven's Sexy Rexy
  4. Sapphire Benjamin
  5. Kelford Dns Micro Magic

Barrell Racing

  1. Kelfor Dn's Miss Magic
  2. Kelford Dns Simply Magic
  3. Sapphire Benjamin
  4. Kelford Dn's Micro Magic
  5. Fairhaven's Sexy Rexy

Trotting Race

  1. Kelford Dn's Simply Magic
  2. Kelford Dn's Micro Magic
  3. Sapphire Benjamin
  4. Fairhaven's Sexy Rexy
  5. Kelford Dn's Miss Magic
  6. Kelford Dn's Te Wahine Magic

In Hand Gallop

  1. Kelford Dn's Miss Magic
  2. Sapphire Benjamin
  3. Kelford Dn's Micro Magic
  4. Kelford Dn's Simply Magic
  5. Fairhaven's Sexy Rexy
  6. Kelford Dn's Te Wahine Magic

Long Rein Trail

  1. Quietude Goldrush
  2. Armagh Jesse
  3. Armagh Brittany
  4. Armagh Robson's Lass
  5. Armagh Rebecca
  6. Armagh Billy
Dressage

Junior Riding Teat L

  1. Fairhaven's Sexy Rexy
  2. Kelfors Dn's Micro Magic
  3. Kelford Dn's Te Wahine Magic
  4. Quietude Goldrush
  5. Sapphire Benjamin

Preliminary Riding Test 1.1

  1. Kelford Dn's Simply Magic
  2. Fairhaven's Sexy Rexy
  3. Kelford Dn's Miss Magic
  4. Quietude Goldrush
  5. = Kelford Dn's Miss Magic : Sapphire Bemjamin

 

 Show Jumping

Versatility 500cm

  1. Sapphire Benjamin
  2. Kelford Dn's Miss Magic
  3. Kelfored Dn's Simply Magic
  4. Kelford Dn's Micro Magic
  5. Fairhaven's Sexy Rexy
  6. Kelford Dn's Te Wahine Magic

Tam 5   65cm

  1. Kelford Dn's Simply Magic
  2. Kelford Dn's Micro Magic

TYOL 85cm

  1. Kelford Dn's Miss Magic
  2. Sapphire Benjamin

Gambler Stakes

  1. Kelford Dn's Miss Magic
  2. Sapphire Benjamin
Harness

Concourse D'Elegance

  1. Armagh Brittany
  2. Armagh Jesse
  3. Armagh Rebecca
  4. Quietude Goldrush
  5. Armagh Billy

Part Morgan Harness Horse/s

  1. Armagh Jesse
  2. Armagh Billy

Morgan Harness Horse/s

  1. Armagh Brittany
  2. Armagh Rebecca
  3. Quietude Goldrush

Best Paced

  1. Armagh Brittany
  2. Armagh Jesse
  3. Armagh Rebecca
  4. Quietude Goldrush
  5. Armagh Billy

Best Mannered

  1. Armagh Jesse
  2. Armagh Brittany
  3. Armagh Billy
  4. Armagh Rebecca
  5. Quietude Goldrush
cahmpion Harness Horse

Champion: Armagh Brittany

Reserve: Armgh Jesse

 

Stone Boad Pulling Max Weight 500kg

  1. Armagh Billy
  2. Armagh Brittany
  3. Quietude Goldrush
  4. Armagh Rebecca
  5. Armagh Jesse

Novice Rider

  1. Alex
  2. Mark

Junior Combination Challenge Trophy

  1. Katalya Makaea
  2. Courtney Counsell

Versatility Challenge Trophy

  1. Emily O'Brien
  2. Jamie Ramsay

High Point Trophy

Kelford Dn's Simply Magic

Kelford Dn's Simply Magic

Silver Fox Memorial Gallop Race Trophy

Kelford Dn's Miss Magic

Gambler Stakes Trophy

Kelford Dn's Miss Magic

Dallied Carbon Copy Harness Trophy

Armagh Brittany

Exhibit of the Day

Peter & Jason Robson 5 Horse Team and Stage Coach

Armagh Farm Morgans Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

  • tredway aristocrat
  • Tredway Aristocrat2
  • mt tulloch royal legend
  • kaycee mirage2