Dressage

 Test 0.1

2nd – Riverbrook TeHiko / Marie Peart Harmana Kraak and Mt Tullock Top Brass in the dressage

3rd – Kelford Nightingale / Lauren Kelly

4th – Kelford Superstar / Emma Kelly

5th – Mt Tullock Top Brass / Harmana Kraak

6th – Kelford Dn’s Rare as Magic / Gemma Hodson 

 

Test 0.2

1st – Abraham /Alex Porter

2nd – Riverbrook TeHiko / Marie Peart

3rd – Kelford Nightingale / Lauren KellyLauren Kelly and Kelford Nightingale in the dressage

4th – Kelford Superstar / Emma Kelly 

5th – Mt Tullock Top Brass / Harmana Kraak

6th – Kelford Dn’s Rare as Magic / Gemma Hodson 

 

Test 1.4

1st – Abraham /Alex Porter

2nd – Riverbrook TeHiko / Marie Peart

3rd – Morays Magic / Monique Biss

4th – Kelford Nightingale / Lauren Kelly

5th – Kelford Superstar / Emma Kelly

6th – Kelford Dn’s Rare as Magic / Gemma Hodson 

 

Test 1.5

1st – Riverbrook TeHiko / Marie Peart

2nd –Abraham / Alex Porter

3rd = - Kelford Nightingale / Lauren Kelly

3rd = - Kelford Superstar / Emma Kelly

4th – Morays Magic / Monique Biss

5th – Kelford Dn’s Rare as Magic / Gemma Hodson

 

High Point Dressage Sash

Abraham / Alex Porter

 

Runner UpMarie Peat and Riverbrook TeHiko in the dressage

 Riverbrook TeHiko / Marie Peart

 

 Ridden Performance Classes

 Purebred Morgan up to 148cm

 1st – Kelford Superstar / Emma Kelly

 

Purebred Morgan over 148cm

1st – Abraham / Alex PorterAlex Porter and Abraham 1st, Lauren Kelly and Kelford Nightingale 2nd

2nd – Kelford Nightingale / Lauren Kelly

 

Partbred Morgan up to 148cm

1st – Mt Tullock Top Brass / Harmana Kraak

2nd – Kelford Dn’s Rare as Magic / Gemma Hodson

 

Partbred Morgan over 148cm

1st – Riverbrook TeHiko / Marie Peart

2nd – Morays Magic / Monique Biss

 

Best Paced Purebred Morgan Marie Peart and Riverbrook TeHiko 1st, Monique Biss and Morays Magic 2nd

1st – Abraham / Alex Porter

2nd – Kelford Superstar / Emma Kelly

3rd – Kelford Nightingale / Lauren Kelly

 

Best Paced Partbred Morgan

1st – Riverbrook TeHiko / Marie Peart

2nd – Morays Magic / Monique Biss

3rd – Mt Tullock Top Brass / Harmana Kraak

4th – Kelford Dn’s Rare as Magic / Gemma Hodson

 

Best Mannered Purebred Morgan

1st – Abraham / Alex Porter

2nd – Kelford Superstar / Emma Kelly

3rd – Kelford Nightingale / Lauren Kelly

 

Best Mannered Partbred Morgan

1st – Riverbrook TeHiko / Marie Peart

2nd – Morays Magic / Monique Biss

3rd – Mt Tullock Top Brass / Harmana Kraak

4th – Kelford Dn’s Rare as Magic / Gemma HodsonChampion; Marie Peart and Riverbrook TeHiko, Reserve; Alex Porter and Abraham

 

Champion Ridden

Riverbrook TeHiko / Marie Peart

 

Reserve Champion Ridden

Abraham / Alex Porter

 

Best Adult Rider

1st – Monique Biss

2nd – Gemma Hodson

 

Best Junior Rider

1st – Marie Peart

2nd – Alex Porter

3rd – Lauren Kelly

4th – Emma Kelly

5th – Harmana Kraak

 712

Walk, Trot, Canter, Jump

1st – Mt Tullock Top Brass / Harmana Kraak

2nd – Abraham / Alex Porter

3rd – Kelford Nightingale / Lauren Kelly

4th – Riverbrook TeHiko / Marie Peart

5th – Morays Magic / Monique Biss

6th – Kelford Dn’s Rare as Magic / Gemma Hodson

 

Part Morgans In Hand

 Best Presented Part Morgan

1st – Riverbrook TeHiko / Riverbrook Morgans

2nd – Kelford Dn’s Rare as Magic / Gemma Hodson719

3rd – Kelford Dn’s Miss Magic / Kelford Morgan Farm

4th – Mt Tullock Top Brass / Harmana Kraak

 

Partbred Mare 3 – 6 years

1st – M.R. Amberly / Belinda Aitken

 

Partbred Mare 7 -11 years

1st – Sarbec Phantom Song / Sarah Greig

 

Partbred Senior Mare 12 years and over

1st – Kelford Dn’s Rare as Magic / Gemma Hodson

2nd – Kelford Dn’s Miss Magic / Kelford Morgan Farm

 127

Champion Female Partbred

Sarbec Phantom Song / Sarah Greig

Reserve Champion Female Partbred

Kelford Dn’s Rare as Magic / Gemma Hodson

 

Partbred Gelding 3 – 6 years

1st – Riverbrook TeHiko / Riverbrook Morgans

 

Partbred Gelding 7 – 11 years

 1st – Mt Tullock Top Brass / Harmana Kraak

 

Partbred Senior Gelding 12 years and over

1st – Morays Magic / Monique Biss144

 

Champion Male Partbred

Riverbrook TeHiko / Riverbrook Morgans

Reserve Champion Male Partbred

Morays Magic / Monique Biss

 

Supreme Champion Partbred

 Riverbrook TeHiko / Riverbrook Morgans

 

 

 Purebred Morgans In Hand

114

 Best Presented Purebred Morgan

 1st – Kelford Superstar / Emma Kelly (KMF)

2nd – Kelford International Tui / Kelford Morgan Farm

3rd – Glentruin True Belle / Marie Peart (Riverbrook Morgans)

4th – Abraham / Alex Porter (KMF)

5th – Kelford Nightingale / Lauren Kelly (KMF)

 

Purebred Filly 1 & 2 years

1st – Kelford International Tui / Kelford Morgan Farm

2nd – Sarbec Out In Style / Sarah Grieg

 

Purebred Colt 1 & 2 years

1st – Maverick / Lyn Kraak

 

Purebred Gelding 1 & 2 years 115

1st – Kelford Rifleman / Lauren Kelly (KMF)

 

Champion Youngstock

Kelford International Tui / Kelford Morgan Farm

Reserve Champion Youngstock

 Kelford Rifleman / Lauren Kelly (KMF)

 

Purebred Mare 3 – 6 years

1st – Haymeron Park Dream Jeani / Kelford Morgan Farm

2nd – Glentruin True Belle / Riverbrook Morgans

 

Purebred Mare 7 – 11 years

1st – Kelford Nightingale / Lauren Kelly (KMF)

2nd – Kelford Superstar / Emma Kelly (KMF)160

 

Supreme Champion Female Morgan

Kelford International Tui / Kelford Morgan Farm

Reserve Champion Female Morgan

Haymeron Park Dream Jeani / Kelford Morgan Farm

 

Purebred Senior Stallion 12 years and over

1st – Twinhill Maximus / Kelford Morgan FarmIMG 7147

 

Supreme Champion Morgan Entire

 Twinhill Maximus / Kelford Morgan Farm

Reserve Champion Morgan Entire

Mavrick / Lyn Kraak

 

Purebred Gelding 7 – 11 years

1st – Abraham / Alex Porter (KMF)

 IMG 7135

Supreme Champion Morgan Gelding

Kelford Rifleman / Lauren Kelly (KMF)

Reserve Champion Morgan Gelding

Abraham / Alex Porter (KMF)

 

 Morgans In Hand

 Progeny of Mare

 1stTui’s Dreamsong (Kelford Nightingale / Kelford Morgan Farm, Kelford Rifleman/ Lauren Kelly (KMF), Kelford International Tui / Kelford Morgan Farm)182

2ndOkan Missed Easter (Glentruin True Belle / Riverbrook Morgans, Twinhill Maximus / Kelford Morgan Farm)

3rdMyross Morgans Candy (Kelford Superstar / Emma Kelly (KMF))

4thRiverbrook TeWehi (Riverbrook TeHiko / Riverbrook Morgans)

 

Get of Sire

  1stTwinhill Maximus (Riverbrook TeHiko / Riverbrook Morgans, Kelford Rifleman / Kelford Morgan Farm, Kelford International Tui/ Kelford Morgan Farm)

2ndKarenza Kingpin (Glentruin True Belle / Riverbrook Morgans, Twinhill Maximus/ Kelford Morgan Farm)

3rdFairhaven Sexy Rexy (Kelford Nightingale/ Kelford Morgan Farm)

4th Quietude Goldrush (Kelford Superstar / Emma Kelly (KMF))

 785

Classic Head (Purebred)

1st – Twinhill Maximus / Kelford Morgan Farm

2nd – Glentruin True Belle / Riverbrook Morgans

3rd – Kelford International Tui/ Kelford Morgan Farm

4th – Sarbec Out In Style / Sarah Grieg

5th – Kelford Nightingale / Lauren Kelly (KMF)

6th – Kelford Superstar / Emma Kelly (KMF)

 

Quality Head (Partbred)

1st – Riverbrook TeHiko / Riverbrook Morgans775 - Copy

2nd – Morays Magic / Monique Biss

3rd – Mt Tullock Top Brass / Harmana Kraak

4th – Kelford Dn’s Miss Magic / Kelford Morgan Farm

5th – M.R Amberly / Belinda Aitken

6th – Kelford Dn’s Rare as Magic / Gemma Hodson

 

Morab any age (Morgan x Arab)

1st – Sarbec Phantom Song / Sarah Grieg

2nd – Riverbrook TeHiko / Marie Peart (Riverbrook)

3rd – Kelford Dn’s Miss Magic / Kelford Morgan Farm

4th – Mt Tullock Top Brass / Harmana Kraak

 724

Anglo Morgan any age (Morgan x TB)

1st – Morays Magic / Monique Biss

 

Morgan x Standardbred any age

1st – M.R Amberly / Belinda Aitken

 

Best Walking Morgan

1st – Kelford Dn’s Rare as Magic / Gemma Hodson

2nd – Kelford Dn’s Miss Magic / Kelford Morgan Farm

3rd – Glentruin True Belle / Riverbrook Morgans

4th – Kelford Nightingale / Kelford Morgan Farm

5th – Mt Tullock Top Brass / Harmana Kraak 196

6th – Morays Magic / Monique Biss

 

Best Trotting Morgan

1st – Kelford Dn’s Rare as Magic / Gemma Hodson

2nd – Glentruin True Belle / Riverbrook Morgans

3rd – Morays Magic / Monique Biss

4th – Riverbrook TeHiko / Riverbrook Morgans

5th – Kelford Nightingale / Lauren Kelly (KMF)076

6th – Mt Tullock Top Brass / Harmana Kraak

 

NZ Sporthorse Suitability

1st – Kelford Nightingale / Lauren Kelly (KMF)

 

NZ Pony Club Suitability

1st – Abraham / Alex Porter (KMF)

2nd – Kelford Superstar / Emma Kelly (KMF)

3rd – Mt Tullock Top Brass / Harmana Kraak199

4th – Glentruin True Belle / Riverbrook Morgans

5th – Riverbrook TeHiko / Marie Peart (Riverbrook Morgans)

 

Best Adult Handler

1st – Dean Nicholls

2nd – Gemma Hodson

3rd – Belinda Aitken

 

Best Junior Handler210

1st – Emma Kelly

2nd – Alex Porter

3rd – Marie Peart

4th – Lauren Kelly

5th – Alois Bart

6th – Harmana Kraak

 

Harness Horses349

 Partbred Harness Horse/s

1st – Sarbec Phantom Song / Sarah Grieg

 

Best Paced

1st – Sarbec Phantom Song / Sarah Grieg

 

Best Mannered

 1st – Sarbec Phantom Song / Sarah Grieg

 

Ridden Trail 233

1st – Morays Magic / Monique Biss

2nd – Kelford Nightingale / Lauren Kelly (KMF)

3rd – Abraham / Alex Porter (KMF)

4th – Riverbrook TeHiko / Marie Peart

5th – Kelford Dn’s Rare as Magic / Gemma Hodson

6th – Mt Tullock Top Brass / Harmana Kraak

 

Barrel Race

1st – Kelford Dn’s Rare as Magic / Gemma Hodson 

2nd – Kelford Dn’s Miss Magic / Adele Ramsey (KMF)873

3rd – Morays Magic / Monique Biss

4th – Abraham / Alex Porter (KMF)
5th – Mt Tullock Top Brass / Harmana Kraak

6th – Kelford Superstar / Emma Kelly (KMF)

 

Galloping Race

1st – Kelford Dn’s Miss Magic / Adele Ramsey (KMF)

2nd – Kelford Dn’s Rare as Magic / Gemma Hodson997

3rd – Riverbrook TeHiko / Marie Peart

4th – Mt Tullock Top Brass / Harmana Kraak

5th – Kelford Nightingale / Lauren Kelly (KMF)

6th – Abraham / Alex Porter (KMF)

 

Trotting Race

1st – Riverbrook TeHiko / Marie Peart534

2nd – Morays Magic / Monique Biss 

3rd – Abraham / Alex Porter (KMF)

4th – Kelford Dn’s Rare as Magic / Gemma Hodson

5th – Kelford Nightingale / Lauren Kelly (KMF)

6th – Mt Tullock Top Brass / Harmana Kraak

 

Flag Race

1st – Abraham / Alex Porter (KMF)878

2nd – Morays Magic / Monique Biss

3rd – Kelford Nightingale / Lauren Kelly (KMF)

4th – Kelford Dn’s Miss Magic / Adele Ramsey (KMF)

5th – Riverbrook TeHiko / Marie Peart

6th – Kelford Dn’s Rare as Magic / Gemma Hodson

 

Bending Poles

1st – Kelford Dn’s Miss Magic / Adele Ramsey (KMF)933

2nd – Abraham / Alex Porter (KMF)

3rd – Kelford Superstar / Emma Kelly (KMF)

4th – Kelford Dn’s Rare as Magic / Gemma Hodson

5th – Morays Magic / Monique Biss

6th – Kelford Nightingale / Lauren Kelly (KMF)

 

Jumping

 50cm TAM2

1st – Abraham / Alex Porter (KMF)947

2nd – Riverbrook TeHiko / Marie Peart

3rd – Kelford Nightingale / Lauren Kelly (KMF)

4th – Kelford Superstar / Emma Kelly (KMF)

5th – Kelford Dn’s Rare as Magic / Gemma Hodson

6th – Mt Tullock Top Brass / Harmana Kraak

 

60cm TAM5

1st – Kelford Superstar / Emma Kelly (KMF)895

2nd – Riverbrook TeHiko / Marie Peart

3rd – Kelford Dn’s Rare as Magic / Gemma Hodson

4th – Mt Tullock Top Brass / Harmana Kraak

 

70cm TAM2

1st – Kelford Superstar / Emma Kelly (KMF)

2nd – Mt Tullock Top Brass / Harmana Kraak463

3rd – Abraham / Alex Porter (KMF)

4th – Kelford Nightingale / Lauren Kelly (KMF)

5th – Riverbrook TeHiko / Marie Peart

 

80cm TAM5

1st – Kelford Nightingale / Lauren Kelly (KMF)

 

Gamblers Stakes

1st – Kelford Nightingale / Lauren Kelly (KMF)515

2nd – Riverbrook TeHiko / Marie Peart

3rd – Kelford Dn’s Rare as Magic / Gemma Hodson

4th= - Abraham / Alex Porter (KMF)

4th= - Kelford Superstar / Emma Kelly (KMF)

Junior Combination Challenge

Abraham / Alex Porter (KMF)

Runner Up

Riverbrook TeHiko / Marie Peart

 

 Senior Combination Challenge

 

Kelford Dn’s Rare as Magic / Gemma Hodson

Runner Up

 Morays Magic / Monique Biss

 

Versatility Challenge

Riverbrook TeHiko / Marie Peart & Dean Nicholls

Runner Up

Abraham / Alex Porter (KMF)

 

High Point Morgan of the Show

Abraham / Alex Porter (KMF)

 

Exhibit of the Day

 Kelford Nightingale / Lauren Kelly (KMF)

 

  • kaycee mirage2
  • mt tulloch royal legend
  • Tredway Aristocrat2
  • Tuis Oklahoma Song